Home > Other Toys & Hobbies > Toy Time 3-Wheel Mini Motorcycle Trike Ride-On
[…] § 10.  Seat belt oral hazard warnings.

    For a period of 120 days after enactment, oral hazard warnings shall be given by the Pennsylvania State Police or local enforcement officers to motor vehicle drivers and front seat passengers who are not wearing safety seat belts as required by 75 Pa.C.S. § (relating to restraint systems), but no citation shall be issued for such violation during said 120-day period.

     

     

    , JULY 1, P.L.115, NO.24

     

    § 5.  Transfer of Catastrophic Loss Trust Fund moneys.

    All funds in the Catastrophic Loss Trust Fund repealed by the act of December 12, (P.L., No.144), entitled "An act amending Title 75 (Vehicles) of the Pennsylvania Consolidated Statutes, abolishing the Catastrophic Loss Trust Fund," are hereby transferred to the Catastrophic Loss Benefits Continuation Fund created by this act.

     

    Explanatory Note.  Act 24 amended or added sections .2, .4, , and of Title 75.

     

    § 6.  Certification by Insurance Commissioner.