Home > Other Toys & Hobbies > Toy Time 3-Wheel Mini Motorcycle Trike Ride-On
[…] Explanatory Note.  Act 3 amended, added or repealed sections , and and Chapters 15 and 17 of Title 74 and sections , , and of Title 75.

     

     

    , DECEMBER 7, P.L.820, NO.115

     

    § 12.  Contracts with private entities.

    In pursuing the directives of section 8(a) of the act of December 16, (P.L., No.166), entitled "An act amending Title 75 (Vehicles) of the Pennsylvania Consolidated Statutes, providing for the implementation and administration of an enhanced vehicle emission inspection program; further providing for administrative duties of the Department of Transportation for certain services and the Department of Environmental Resources; providing for an alternative fuels grant program; establishing the Alternative Fuels Incentive Grant Fund; and making an appropriation," the Department of Transportation is authorized to contract with private entities for the purpose of development, administration and operation of a system which will permit electronic transactions, payment by credit or debit card and electronic funds transfer.